REGISTRY NOTICE

  1. Notification dated 17.07.2024 regarding select list in connection with direct recruitment to Grade-III of Arunachal Pradesh Judicial Service, 2023

  2. Order dated 25.06.2024 regarding promotion of Shri Pomar Taipodia from Judicial Assistant to Senior Judicial Assistant of the Gauhati High Court, Itanagar Permanent Bench, Yupia

  3. Notice dated 25.06.2024 regarding interview for promotion to the post of Assistant Registrar of the Gauhati High Court, Itanagar Permanent Bench, Yupia

  4. Notice dated 24.06.2024 regarding interview for promotion to the post of Deputy Registrar of the Gauhati High Court, Itanagar Permanent Bench, Yupia

  5. Notice dated 20.06.2024 regarding special Lok Adalat will be held under the aegis of the Hon'ble Supreme Court of India

  6. Circular dated 18.06.2024 regarding engagement of officials as Protocol Assistants in respective District Courts of Arunachal Pradesh

  7. Notification dated 13.06.2024 regarding calling of judgments in connection with regular promotion from Grade-II to Grade-I of Arunachal Pradesh Judicial Service, 2024

  8. Notification dated 12.06.2024 regarding summer vacation of the Gauhati High Court, Itanagar Permanent Bench, Yupia

  9. Notice dated 12.06.2024 regarding interview for promotion to the post of Court Keeper of the Gauhati High Court, Itanagar Permanent Bench, Yupia

  10. Notice Inviting Tender dated 06.06.2024 regarding empanelment of supplier for the Gauhati High Court, Itanagar Permanent Bench, Yupia for the Year 2024-2025

  11. Notification dated 07.06.2024 regarding amendment of Rule 26 of Chapter IV of the Gauhati High Court Rules

  12. Notification dated 07.06.2024 regarding empanelment of learned advocates as Amicus Curiae for Itanagar Permanent Bench of the Gauhati High Court

  13. Notice dated 03.06.2024 regarding interview for promotion to the post of Senior Judicial Assistant of the Gauhati High Court, Itanagar Permanent Bench, Yupia

  14. Notification dated 30.05.2024 regarding re-scheduling of interview in connection with direct recruitment to Grade-III of Arunachal Pradesh Judicial Service, 2023 (advt. dtd. 19.07.2023)

  15. Notification dated 20.05.2024 regarding result of Main Written Examination and Interview Schedule for direct recruitment to Grade-III of Arunachal Pradesh Judicial Service, 2023 (advt. dtd. 19.07.2023)

  16. Notice dated 17.05.2024 regarding filing up of the vacancies for the posts of Court Master and Court Keeper/Dufftry from regular employees for the Gauhati High Court, Itanagar Permanent Bench, Yupia

  17. Order dated 06.05.2024 regarding promotion of Shri Tadar Jaju from Senior Judicial Assistant to Accountant-cum-Cashier of the Gauhati High Court, Itanagar Permanent Bench, Yupia

  18. Notification dated 08.04.2024 regarding declaring 19.04.2024 (Friday) as a holiday in respect of the Gauhati High Court, Itanagar Permanent Bench

  19. Circular dated 28.03.2024 regarding video conferencing link for each court shall be made available in the cause-list and website of this Registry

  20. Notification dated 21.03.2024 regarding transfer and posting of Grade-III Judicial Officers of Arunachal Pradesh Judicial Service

  21. Order dated 02.03.2024 regarding appointment order of the Senior Technical Officers (Contractual) under e-Court Project for the Subordinate Courts of Arunachal Pradesh

  22. Order dated 23.02.2024 regarding promotion of Shri Kago Apey from Assistant Registrar (admin) to Deputy Registrar of the Gauhati High Court, Itanagar Permanent Bench, Yupia

  23. Notification dated 23.02.2024 regarding the result of the Viva-Voce/Interview for the post of Senior Technical Officer (contractual) under eCourts Project for the Subordinate Courts of Arunachal Pradesh

  24. Notification dated 17.02.2024 regarding the schedule of the Viva-Voce/Interview for the post of Senior Technical Officer (contractual) under eCourts Project for the Subordinate Courts of Arunachal Pradesh

  25. Notification dated 08.02.2024 regarding the promotion of Shri Ito Basar and Shri Yomge Ado from District & Sessions Judge of the APJS to the Selection Grade District & Sessions Judge of the APJS

  26. Notification dated 07.02.2024 regarding constitution of the District Committee for Building & Infrastructure.

  27. Advertisement dated 01.02.2024 for the post of Senior Technical Officer on contractual basis under eCourts project for the Subordinate Courts of Arunachal Pradesh

  28. Notice dated 31.01.2024 regarding interview for promotion to the post of Deputy Registrar of the Gauhati High Court, Itanagar Permanent Bench, Naharlagun

  29. Notification dated 24.01.2024 regarding recommendation of shri Tage Padi for the post of Technical Assistant on contractual basis under eCourts Project for the Gauhati High Court, Itanagar Permanent Bench, Yupia

  30. Notification dated 11.01.2024 regarding the result of the Viva-Voce/Interview for the post of Senior Developer, Developer and Technical Assistant on contractual basis under eCourts Project for the Gauhati High Court, Itanagar Permanent Bench, Yupia

  31. Order dated 05.01.2024 regarding ACR/APAR for the year 2023 in respect of all the Officers and staff of this Registry

  32. Notification dated 04.01.2024 regarding schedule of the Viva-Voce/Interview in connection with filling up of various posts on contractual basis under eCourts Project for the Gauhati High Court, Itanagar Permanent Bench, Yupia







GENERAL NOTICE
  1. Notice dated 25.06.2024 regarding written examintation schedule and admit card for various posts in the subordinate courts under the jurisdiction of District and Sessions Court, Bomdila, West Kameng District, Arunachal Pradesh.

  2. Advertisement dated 25.06.2024 regarding filling up of one post of Deputy Chief Legal Aid Defence Counsel on contractual basis for District Legal Services Authority, Khonsa Division, Tirap District, Arunachal Pradesh

  3. Order dated 31.05.2024 regarding empanelment of Advocate Geken Ingo as Legal Aid Counsel in the panel of Arunachal Pradesh State Legal Services Authority.

  4. Advertisement dated 29.04.2024 for filling up of various post in the subordinate courts under the jurisdiction of District and Sessions Court, Bomdila, West Kameng District, Arunachal Pradesh.

  5. Advertisement dated 12.04.2024 regarding filling up of one post of Deputy Chief Legal Aid Counsel on contractual basis under Legal Aid Defense Counsel scheme, 2022 (Modified Scheme 2022) under the jurisdiction of the District & Sessions Court, Bomdila Sessions Division, West Kameng District, Arunachal Pradesh

  6. Notification dated 15.03.2024 regarding inviting of applications for preparation of Head-notes for the Judgements of the Madras High Court

  7. Notification dated 10.03.2024 regarding final result in connection with recruitment of various post of subordinate court staffs under the jurisdiction of District & Sessions Court, Pasighat

  8. Advertisement dated 01.03.2024 for filling up of one post of Deputy Chief Legal Aid Defence Counsel on contractual basis for District Legal Services Authority, Khonsa Division, Tirap District, Arunachal Pradesh

  9. Order dated 12.02.2024 regarding empanelment of Advocate Taying Nega as Legal Aid Counsel in the panel of Arunachal Pradesh State Legal Services Authority.

  10. Notice dated 09.02.2024 regarding postponing and refixing of Skill Test and Viva Voce date for recruitment of various post of subordinate court staffs under the jurisdiction of District & Sessions Court, Pasighat

  11. Notification dated 03.02.2024 regarding the result of the written examination and schedule of skill test & viva-voce in connection with direct recruitment of various post of subordinate court staffs under the jurisdiction of District & Sessions Court, Pasighat

  12. Notice dated 30.01.2024 regarding revised answer keys of the written examition held on 06/01/2024 & 07.01.2024 for direct recruitment of various supporting staffs for the courts under the jurisdiction of District & Sessions Court, Pasighat

  13. Notice dated 16.01.2024 regarding answer keys of the written examition held on 06/01/2024 & 07.01.2024 for direct recruitment of various supporting staffs for the courts under the jurisdiction of District & Sessions Court, Pasighat

  14. Notice dated 06.01.2024 regarding reschedule of written examination for direct recruitment of Stenographer Grade-II under the jurisdiction of District & Sessions Court, Pasighat

  15. Notice dated 21.11.2023 regarding preponed of Viva Voce date for direct recruitment of Driver under the jurisdiction of District & Sessions Court, Pasighat

  16. Notice dated 15.11.2023 regarding the examination scheduled for direct recruitment of various supporting staffs for the courts under the jurisdiction of District & Sessions Court, Pasighat

  17. Notification dated 06.11.2023 regarding the result of driving skill test in connection with direct recruitment of Driver under the jurisdiction of District & Sessions Court, Pasighat

  18. Notification dated 19.10.2023 regarding the result of limited Departmental Examination for the post of Record Keeper for the Establishment of District & Sessions Court at Yupia

  19. Notification dated 18.10.2023 regarding the limited Departmental Examination for the post of Record Keeper for the Establishment of District & Sessions Court at Yupia